• Electrical Engineering
  • Electrical Engg
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering
Welcome to Department of Electrical Engineering

Inter-college Events (Outside CVRCE)

Academic year Name of the student Name of the Award /Achievements Organized by Award Details
2014-15 Debadarshi Panda Green Venture/ Wissenaire 15 IIT, Bhubaneswar 1st
Debadarshi Panda Colloquia Economics /Wissenaire 15 IIT, Bhubaneswar 1st  
2013-14 Debadarshi Panda Wissenaire 14 IIT, Bhubaneswar 1st
2012-13 Soubhagya Rianjan Pati Advent 13 SARAS, IIT ,Delhi 3rd
Soubhagya Ranjan Pati TRYST.2013 CAIC, IIT, Delhi 3rd
Shamananda Sahoo TRYST.2013 IIT, Delhi 3rd
Shamananda Sahoo Advent 13 SARAS, IIT, Delhi 3rd
Debadarshi Panda Techniche 2013 IIT, Guwahati 2nd
Debadarshi Panda Nitrutsav 2k13 NIT, Rourkela 2nd
2011-12 Prasanjit Praharaj Movie Making KIST, Bhubaneswar 1st
2010-11 Soumya Ranjan Rath Conclave VSSUT, Burla 2nd

Intra-college Events

Sl. No. Name of the student Events Programme Position Organized By
1 Swetambika Prusti Intra Dance Duet Celegance,2011 2nd CVRCE, BBSR
2 Rasmita Dansana Intra Dance Group -do- 2nd CVRCE, BBSR
3 Ankit Kumar Solo -do- 2nd CVRCE, BBSR
4 Shymal Kumar Ad Mad Show -do- 1st CVRCE, BBSR
5 Subhesh Ranjan Ad Mad Show -do- 1st CVRCE, BBSR
6 Saroj Kumar Niraman -do- 1st CVRCE, BBSR
7 Debashish Mohanty Niraman -do- 2nd CVRCE, BBSR
8 Prasant Sethi Junk Yard -do- 1st CVRCE, BBSR
9 Bhabani S Dey Nukkad -do- 1st CVRCE, BBSR
10 Tushar R Sahoo Nukkad -do- 1st CVRCE, BBSR
15 Guru P Mohapatra Nukkad -do- 1st CVRCE, BBSR
16 Somanath Meher Nukkad -do- 1st CVRCE, BBSR
17 Arya Mohapatra Nukkad -do- 1st CVRCE, BBSR
18 Debasmita Sahoo Nukkad -do- 2nd CVRCE, BBSR
19 Chanda Kumari Nukkad -do- 2nd CVRCE, BBSR
20 Pallabini Sahoo Nukkad -do- 2nd CVRCE, BBSR
21 Ananya Suvadarshini Nukkad -do- 2nd CVRCE, BBSR
22 Soumya R Nath Circuit Design -do- 1st CVRCE, BBSR
23 Udit Pattnaik Photo & Movie -do- 1st CVRCE, BBSR
24 Pradosh Mahalik Face Painting Celegance' 2012 2nd CVRCE, BBSR
25 Amiya Nanda Meet the Press -do- 2nd -do-
26 Binod Kumar Bulls & Bears -do- 2nd -do-
27 Pritish Ch. Mohapatra Niraman -do- 1st -do-
28 Satish Kumar Parida Niraman -do- 1st -do-
29 Arya Kumar Nukkad -do- 1st -do-
30 Dharmesh Ranjan   Sahoo Nukkad -do- 2nd -do-
31 Bhabani Shankar Dey Nukkad -do- 2nd -do-
32 Arya Mohapatra Nukkad -do- 2nd -do-
33 Amiya Prasanna Nanda Nukkad -do- 2nd -do-
34 Sourav Kumar Mahapatra Nukkad -do- 2nd -do-
35 Satya Prakash Deo Nukkad -do- 2nd -do-
36 Siddhartha Basantia Circuit Design -do- 2nd -do-
37 Manoranjan Mohanty Circuit Design -do- 2nd -do-
38 Alok Ranjan Circuit Design -do- 2nd -do-
39 Radhika nambiar Roadies -do- 2nd -do-
40 Subhashree Mallick Rangoli -do- 2nd -do-
41 Amiya Pr. Nanda Lead India -do- 1st -do-
42 Saurav Baghel Snakes & Ladder -do- 1st -do-
43 Amiya Nanda Face Off -do- 1st -do-
44 Debadarshi Panda Technical Paper Presentation -do- 2nd Society Of Mechanical Engineers
45 Raghabendra Parida Paint Ball (Inter) Celegance'2013 2nd CVRCE, BBSR
46 Sushant Bhattaray Meet The Press -do- 1st -do-
47 Prabhat Chandra Junk Yard -do- 1st -do-
48 Piyush Agarwal Junk Yard -do- 1st -do-
49 Kailash Nayak Junk Yard -do- 1st -do-
50 Amit Kumar Thakur Junk Yard -do- 1st -do-
51 Mukesh Kumar Junk Yard -do- 1st -do-
52 Subhashree Mallick Rangoli -do- 1st -do-
53 Sulagna Pattnaik Rangoli -do- 1st -do-
54 Somesh Pattnaik Treasure Hunt -do- 1st -do-
55 Monreen Mohanty Treasure Hunt -do- 1st -do-
56 Rajeev Ranjan General Quiz -do- 2nd -do-
57 Raunak General Quiz -do- 2nd -do-
58 Saurav Baghel Circuit Design -do- 1st -do-
59 Subhash Ranjan Antardhwani -do- 2nd -do-
60 Chandana Majhi Sumo Way -do- 2nd -do-
61 Deepak Kumar Gully Cricket Celegance'2014 2nd CVRCE, BBSR
62 Prabhat Chandra Robotics (Intra) Manual -do- 1st -do-
63 Bibhansu Ranjan Robotics (Intra) Manual -do- 1st -do-
64 Lipsa Satapathy Robotics (Intra) Manual -do- 1st -do-
65 Mukesh Kumar Mahato Robotics (Intra) Manual -do- 1st -do-
66 NishitaPriya (Queen) Walk In Bolywood -do- 1st -do-
67 Ankita Singh Roadies -do- 2nd -do-
68 Subhasree Mallick Rangoli -do- 1st -do-
69 Madhusmita Behera Rangoli -do- 2nd -do-
70 Arup Ratan Ghosh Circuit Design -do- 1st -do-
71 Debiprasad Pattanaik Circuit Design -do- 1st -do-
72 Sudeepta Dash Circuit Design -do- 1st -do-
73 Pradyumna Kumar Sahani Circuit Design -do- 1st -do-
74 Nikeeta Choudhury Circuit Design -do- 2nd -do-
75 Megha Sharma Circuit Design -do- 2nd -do-
76 Bhabani Shankar Barik Circuit Design -do- 2nd -do-
77 Abinash Agarwal Circuit Design -do- 2nd -do-
78 K.K. Chaudhury Youth Parliament -do- 1st -do-
79 Somesh Pattnaik Takeshis Castle -do- 1st -do-
80 Subhadeep Mahanta Robotics (Automatic) -do- 1st -do-
81 Diptesh Naik Robotics (Automatic) -do- 2nd -do-
82 Puja Halwasis Treasure Hunt -do- 1st -do-
83 Pramila Kumari Treasure Hunt -do- 1st -do-
84 Kailash Nayak Aqua Cursus -do- 2nd -do-
85 Abhishek Shrivastav Aqua Cursus -do- 2nd -do-
86 Abinash Agarwal Aqua Cursus -do- 2nd -do-
87 Hritik Rohan Google the Chemical -do- 1st -do-
88 Nirupama Kumar Google the Chemical -do- 2nd -do-
89 Avinash Kumar Google the Chemical -do- 2nd -do-
90 MD. Washim Google the Chemical -do- 2nd -do-
91 Neha Kumari Funtaksari -do- 1st -do-
92 Satyajit Panigrahi Song Competition (Solo) -do- 2nd -do-
93 Pragyan Paramita Sahoo Dance Intra (Group) -do- 1st -do-
94 Akanksha Dash Dance Intra (Group) -do- 1st -do-
95 Abhinash Pradhan Dance Intra (Group) -do- 2nd -do-
96 Mukesh Kumar Track the track Celegance'2015 2nd CVRCE, BBSR
97 Nalin Kumar Giri Track the track -do- 2nd -do-
98 Prabhat Chandra Track the track -do- 2nd -do-
99 Mukesh Kumar Mahato Track the track -do- 2nd -do-
100 Deepak Kumar Gully cricket -do- 1st -do-
101 Subham Rout Gully cricket -do- 2nd -do-
102 Prateek Das Circuit Investigation Dep’t. (CID) -do- 1st -do-
103 Kamal Lochan Biswal Circuit Investigation Dep’t. (CID) -do- 2nd -do-
104 Tushar Kant Samanta Circuit Investigation Dep’t. (CID) -do- 2nd -do-
105 Nirakar Behera Circuit Investigation Circuit Investigation Dep’t. (CID) -do- 2nd -do-
106 Souvik Sourav Mohanty Nukkad -do- 2nd -do-
107 Ashutosh Ranjan Nukkad -do- 2nd -do-
108 Deepak Kumar Nukkad -do- 2nd -do-
109 Divya Gaurav Nukkad -do- 2nd -do-
110 Swati Manjari Biswal Nukkad -do- 2nd -do-
111 Bibhanshu Ranjan Nukkad -do- 2nd -do-
112 Parth Sarthi Nayak Nukkad -do- 2nd -do-
113 Nihal Maharana Nukkad -do- 2nd -do-
114 Prakash Gupta Nukkad -do- 2nd -do-
115 Anand Ankita Nukkad -do- 2nd -do-
116 Apoorva Panigrahi Nukkad -do- 2nd -do-
117 Debasmita Mohanty Game Raider (Chain Reaction) -do- 1st -do-
118 Rohan Mohapatra Game Raider (Fifa11)   -do- 1st -do-
119 Praveen Mishra Game Raider (Counter Strike 1.6) -do- 1st -do-
120 Subham Samal Game Raider (Counter Strike 1.6) -do- 2nd -do-
121 Baijnath Sah Youth Minister (Intra) -do- 1st -do-
122 Pankaj Kumar Sawaliya Youth Minister (Intra) -do- 1st -do-
123 Sumit Kumar Yadav Youth Minister (Intra) -do- 1st -do-
124 Ankit Sinha What the EFF!!! -do- 2nd -do-
125 Sumit Rout USherlock -do- 1st -do-
126 Subham Samal Goal Carnival -do- 1st -do-
127 Avinash Pradhan Goal Carnival -do- 1st -do-
128 Nihal Moharana Goal Carnival -do- 1st -do-
129 Abhishek Anand Google the Chemical -do- 2nd -do-
130 Subhashree Muduli   Wah Wah Kya Baat Hain !!! -do- 2nd -do-
131 Sayanka Samanta Wah Wah Kya Baat Hain !!! -do- 2nd -do-
132 Prashant Garg Mock the Press -do- 2nd -do-
133 Subhashree Mallick   Face Painting -do- 1st -do-
134 Brinda Kumari Face Painting -do- 1st -do-
135 Madhusmita Behera Rangoli -do- 1st -do-